Chauffeured transfers in Matera · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Matera with the fare shown first
Matera arranges pre-booked transfers in Matera (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Matera, each with its page
- UNA HOTELS MH Materafrom €90.1341 min
- Altamurafrom €93.5444 min
- Area camper kartodromo Materafrom €100.0834 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Matera requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Matera and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Matera
€41.20
the cheapest route
41 min
Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → UNA HOTELS MH Matera
Prices by route
Guide prices in Matera, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → UNA HOTELS MH Matera36.9 km · 41 min€90.13from
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Altamura38.2 km · 44 min€93.54from
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Area camper kartodromo Matera44.4 km · 34 min€100.08from
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Alvino Relais Mulino Contemporaneo47 km · 37 min€105.70from
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Hotel Nazionale47.4 km · 38 min€106.78from
- Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Studio Labarile47.6 km · 39 min€107.52from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → UNA HOTELS MH Matera | 36.9 km | 41 min | €90.13 | See details |
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Altamura | 38.2 km | 44 min | €93.54 | See details |
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Area camper kartodromo Matera | 44.4 km | 34 min | €100.08 | See details |
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Alvino Relais Mulino Contemporaneo | 47 km | 37 min | €105.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Hotel Nazionale | 47.4 km | 38 min | €106.78 | See details |
| Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo → Studio Labarile | 47.6 km | 39 min | €107.52 | See details |
Within Matera
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Matera, at the same fixed price.
- Altamura → UNA HOTELS MH Matera18 km · 14 min€41.20from
- Altamura → Matera Serra Rifusa22.2 km · 17 min€49.54from
- Altamura → Ferrovie Appulo Lucane22.4 km · 18 min€50.28from
- Altamura → Matera Villa Longo22.4 km · 18 min€50.28from
- Altamura → Azienda Sanitaria Locale Di Matera A.S.M.22.5 km · 18 min€50.45from
- Altamura → Alvino Relais Mulino Contemporaneo23.3 km · 19 min€52.21from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altamura → UNA HOTELS MH Matera | 18 km | 14 min | €41.20 | See details |
| Altamura → Matera Serra Rifusa | 22.2 km | 17 min | €49.54 | See details |
| Altamura → Ferrovie Appulo Lucane | 22.4 km | 18 min | €50.28 | See details |
| Altamura → Matera Villa Longo | 22.4 km | 18 min | €50.28 | See details |
| Altamura → Azienda Sanitaria Locale Di Matera A.S.M. | 22.5 km | 18 min | €50.45 | See details |
| Altamura → Alvino Relais Mulino Contemporaneo | 23.3 km | 19 min | €52.21 | See details |
Where we take you in Matera
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo
from €90.13Airport
Via Federico II di Svevia, 6738, 70023 Gioia del Colle BA
See prices and book →Altamura
from €41.20Station
70022 Altamura BA, Italia
See prices and book →Ferrovie Appulo Lucane
from €50.28Station
Via Nazionale, 75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →Matera Centrale
from €55.45Station
75100 Matera MT, Italia
See prices and book →Matera Serra Rifusa
from €49.54Station
75100 Matera MT, Italia
See prices and book →Matera Sud
from €57.04Station
75100 Matera MT, Italia
See prices and book →Matera Villa Longo
from €50.28Station
75100 Matera MT, Italia
See prices and book →Amplifon Via Roma, Matera
from €56.53Hospital
Via Roma, 68, 75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →Azienda Sanitaria Locale Di Matera A.S.M.
from €50.45Hospital
Piazza Firenze, 1, 75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →INPS Matera - sede di Medicina Legale
from €58.12Hospital
Via Antonio Passarelli, 10, 75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →Matera chauraha
from €56.93Hospital
75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →Medestetica Leone
from €56.93Hospital
Via IV Novembre, 8, 75100 Matera MT
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Matera?
In Matera and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Matera centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Matera?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Matera?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Matera?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Matera, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car